Contact Us
White Plains Daily Voice serves White Plains, NY

Menu

White Plains Daily Voice serves White Plains, NY

Nearby Towns

schools

White Plains Resident Graduates From Manhattan College

Manhattan celebrated its annual commencement ceremony last month.
Manhattan celebrated its annual commencement ceremony last month. Photo Credit: Contributed

The graduates of Manhattan College are ready for their next chapter in life.

Manhattan College celebrated its 175th annual commencement ceremony last month at Draddy Gymnasium in The Bronx. Manhattan College awarded more than 700 degrees in some 40 major fields of study.

Here is a list of Westchester County residents who recently received their undergraduate degrees:

Meagan Barnett, B.S., Armonk, School of Engineering

Evan Camp, B.S., Briarcliff Manor, School of Science

Austin Johnson, B.S., Briarcliff Manor, School of Business

Eric Flegar, B.S., Bronxville, School of Business

John Parker, B.A., Bronxville, School of Liberal Arts

Georgette Tommasino, B.A., Bronxville, School of Liberal Arts

William Bagnato, B.S., Chappaqua, School of Business

Felipe De Melo, B.S., Cortlandt Manor, School of Business

Brendan Gallagher, B.S., Cortlandt Manor, School of Engineering

Steven Gonzalez, B.A., Cortlandt Manor, School of Science

Kathleen Palmietto, B.A., Cortlandt Manor, School of Liberal Arts

Javier Thompson, B.S., Cortlandt Manor, School of Education and Health

Owen Brosnan, B.S., Croton-on-Hudson, School of Engineering

Hunter DeMartino, B.S., Croton-on-Hudson, School of Business

William Garandeau, B.A., Croton-on-Hudson, School of Liberal Arts

John Evans, B.A., Dobbs Ferry, School of Liberal Arts

Christopher DeSantis, B.S., Eastchester, School of Engineering

Toshihiro Akashige, B.S., Harrison, School of Engineering

Bryam Plachi, B.S., Harrison, School of Engineering

Jesse Jehan, B.S., Hartsdale, School of Engineering

Sean Monaghan, B.S., Hartsdale, School of Engineering

Gianna DiTomasso, B.S., Hawthorne, School of Business

Claire Roediger, B.A., Katonah, School of Liberal Arts

Erika Vidales, B.A., Mamaroneck, School of Liberal Arts

Peter Ross, B.S., Mohegan Lake, School of Business

Yazmine Olivera, B.S., Mount Kisco, School of Business

Berenice Gonzalez, B.S., Mount Vernon, School of Education and Health

Karen Barrera, B.S., New Rochelle, School of Engineering

Evin Degirmencioglu, B.S., New Rochelle, School of Engineering

Andreia Ferreira, B.S., New Rochelle, School of Business

Nailah Gary, B.S., New Rochelle, School of Science

Gregory Inzinna, B.A., New Rochelle, School of Liberal Arts

Christine Luna, B.S., New Rochelle, School of Education and Health

Zuriel Morgado, B.S., New Rochelle, School of Engineering

Paulina Ochoa-Figueroa, B.A., New Rochelle, School of Liberal Arts

Nicholas White, B.S., New Rochelle, School of Business

Nicholas Dolce, B.S., North Salem, School of Science

Gent Berisha, B.S., Peekskill, School of Engineering

Taylor Mahoney, B.S., Pelham, School of Education and Health

Alyssa Marrero, B.S., Pelham, School of Education and Health

Clare Smith, B.A., Pelham, School of Liberal Arts

Erion Mrishaj, B.S., Pelham Manor, School of Business

Charles Carway, B.S., Pleasantville, School of Engineering

Rachel Corvino, B.A., Pleasantville, School of Liberal Arts

Christina Hibner, B.A., Pleasantville, School of Science

Ryan L'Abbate, B.S., Pleasantville, School of Engineering

Gabriela Bukanowska, B.S., Port Chester, School of Science

Jorge Montoya, B.S., Port Chester, School of Engineering

Jeffrey Quinde, B.S., Port Chester, School of Engineering

Jonathan Rivera, B.S., Port Chester, School of Engineering

Samantha Rodriguez, B.S., Port Chester, School of Business

Katherine Bento, B.S., Purdy's, School of Engineering

Lucas Gilbride, B.S., Scarsdale, School of Business

Alexandra Sayegh, B.S., Scarsdale, School of Education and Health

Nikoleta Cotaj Dedvukaj, B.S., Shrub Oak, School of Business

Joseph Priore, B.S., Shrub Oak, School of Business

Allison Spedaliere, B.S., Shrub Oak, School of Education and Health

Nicholas Dinaso, B.S., Thornwood, School of Engineering

Robert Garan, B.S., Thornwood, School of Business

Louis Lippolis, B.S., Tuckahoe, School of Engineering

John Sullivan, B.S., Tuckahoe, School of Business

Vanessa Valencia, B.A., Tuckahoe, School of Liberal Arts

Christopher Puma, B.S., Valhalla, School of Engineering

Lauren Zavaglia, B.S., Valhalla, School of Engineering

Matthew Bauer, B.S., Yorktown Heights, School of Engineering

John Costanzo, B.S., Yorktown Heights, School of Science

Timothy O'Driscoll, B.S., Yorktown Heights, School of Education and Health

Nicole Quigley, B.S., Yorktown Heights, School of Education and Health

Jonathan Rusi, B.S., White Plains, School of Engineering

Joseph Allen, B.A., Yonkers, School of Education and Health

Nicole Almanzar, B.S., Yonkers, School of Science

Yousef Al-Rabadi, B.A., Yonkers, School of Science

Joseph Brucculeri, B.S., Yonkers, School of Engineering

Mary Cacace, B.S., Yonkers, School of Science

Ariel Cantillo, B.S., Yonkers, School of Business

Eric Castro, B.S., Yonkers, School of Engineering

Ryan David, B.S., Yonkers, School of Engineering

Nicole De Almeida, B.A., Yonkers, School of Liberal Arts

Giovanni Diaz, B.S., Yonkers, School of Science

Toni Ann DiMondo, B.S., Yonkers, School of Engineering

Joseph Di Salvo, B.S., Yonkers, School of Engineering

Demianna Eraifej, B.S., Yonkers, School of Education and Health

John Escudero, B.A., Yonkers, School of Science

Michael Fulton, B.A., Yonkers, School of Science

Joseph Gibbs, B.S., Yonkers, School of Engineering

Laura Gjonaj, B.S., Yonkers, School of Business

Izzat Izzat, B.S., Yonkers, School of Science

Julianna Jaeger, B.A., Yonkers, School of Liberal Arts

Roman Kuzmiak, B.S., Yonkers, School of Engineering

Soremi Lockhart, B.A., Yonkers, School of Liberal Arts

Robinson Made, B.S., Yonkers, School of Engineering

Mark McAllen, B.S., Yonkers, School of Business

Stephen Miller, B.A., Yonkers, School of Business

Anthony Miro, B.S., Yonkers, School of Education and Health

Robert Papale, B.S., Yonkers, School of Engineering

Manuel Paula, B.S., Yonkers, School of Business

Amanda Pereira, B.S., Yonkers, School of Business

Elda Perez, B.A., Yonkers, School of Science

Nicholas Peters, B.A., Yonkers, School of Science

Christine Schmidt, B.S., Yonkers, School of Science

Richard Shllaku, B.S., Yonkers, School of Engineering

Tonathzy Solorio, B.S., Yonkers, School of Engineering

Melanie Tejada, B.S., Yonkers, School of Business

Mergim Ugrinaj, B.S., Yonkers, School of Engineering

Christoffer Varghese, B.S., Yonkers, School of Engineering

Welcome to

White Plains Daily Voice!

This is a one time message inviting you to keep in touch

Get important news about your town as it happens.